FFA Licensing Department annual report meeting took place on September 22
FFA Licensing Department annual report meeting took place at FFA Conference hall today. The meeting was hold by FFA Chief Executive and FFA Club Licensing Project Leader Mr. Armen Minasyan. FFA Licensing Department collaborators, experts, Licensing Committees Chairmen and members were also present at the meeting.
FFA Licensing Manager Mr. Arno Sargsyan had a speech with annual report at the meeting and presented in details Licensing Department and System working process as well as its results, achievements and shortcomings witch still need a correction.
Plenty of club licensing system important states were mentioned in the report, such as system resources, archiving, internal examinations, conspiracy, implementation of Behavior Code, the back contact with the clubs, etc.
Mr. Sargsyan mentioned that FFA Licensing Department will do everything possible to achieve ISO-9001:2000 services international quality certification in 2010. Since earnest activities have to be implemented in the works’ organization and management to be afforded the honour of getting the certification above it is already the second season that FFA Licensing Department has been working on that.
Additional reports were also presented by FFA Licensing Deputy Manager Mr. Arthur Azaryan (infrastructural matters), FFA General Accountant Mr. Gagik Rechelyan (finances) and sports expert Mr. Arthur Abrahamyan (club youth football develpment projects).
The report reading was followed by questions and answers stage and the FFA collaborators subsequently decided to give a “good” mark to FFA Licensing Department activities.