The FFA - Coca-Cola Cup tournament starts
On April 4, started the tournament, organized by the Football Federation of Armenia along with Coca-Cola company, called the FFA - Coca-Cola Cup.
The tournament will involve boys and girls, students of secondary schools, from Yerevan, Armenia and Karabakh regions 1999-2001 years of birth.
The tournament will take place in two stages by the Olympic system. The first phase will take place from 4th to 26th April, the second one - from 4th to 21st May. Matches will take place on fields with artificial turf, in schools, on playgrounds.
After the first stage, 10 teams from Yerevan, two of the regions of Armenia and Karabakh form 32 pairs and will continue to struggle with the 1/32 finals.
Football players and coaches of teams, which will take 1st, 2nd and third places, will be awarded with diplomas and prizes, the team which will win first place will be awarded a FFA - Coca-Cola Cup.