Rafael Nazaryan. All matches are crucial
On November 11th, Armenia U-21 team will play a qualifying match against the Czech team in the EURO-2013. On the eve of the game Armenia U-21 team head coach Rafael Nazaryan held a press-conference in the Football Academy.
Speaking about the state of the team coach said that the training camp is going well, the boys are well prepared mentally and there is no fatigue after a long season. About the squad Nazaryan said Ozbilis not yet fully recovered, and therefore he didn't come to the camp. When he was asked about the legionaires, the coach noted that Artak Aleksanyan and Masis Voskanyan are in good shape and he was not satisfied with form of Gevorg Badalyan .
About the opponents. "It's pretty agile, fast and disciplined team. We must play well and get a result. After the first match our guys understood that they can play against the Czechs, although I still think the Czech Republic is the favorite."
The coach of the Czech team said that this match is crucial for the first place in the group. Nazaryan, in particular, noted that in addition to this match, there are four, and they are also crucial.